Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs

  • Prosper Chemouil, Cnam, France
  • Mehmet Ulema, Manhattan College, USA

Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Müge Sayıt, Ege University, Turkey
  • Stuart Clayman, University College London, UK

Keynotes Co-Chairs

  • Noura Limam, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Rolf Stadler, KTH, Sweden

Distinguished Expert Panel Co-Chairs

  • Alex Clemm, Futurewei, USA
  • Filip De Turck, Ghent University - imec, Belgium

Workshop Co-Chairs

  • Barbara Martini, CNIT, Italy
  • Augusto José Venâncio Neto, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Tutorials Co-Chairs

  • Özgü Alay, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Mohamed Faten Zhani, ETS Montreal, Canada

Demo Co-Chairs

  • Carol Fung, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
  • Young-Tak Kim, Yeugnam University, Korea

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Cihat Çetinkaya, Muğla Sıtkı Koçman University, Turkey
  • Stefano Secci, Cnam, France

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • MEA: Vahid Khalilpour Akram, Bakircay University Turkey
  • EUR: Rémi Badonnel, TELECOM Nancy - LORIA, France
  • LA: Rafael Pasquini, Universidade Federal de Uberlandia, Brazil
  • NA: Israat Haque, Dalhousie University, Canada
  • Asia: Myung-Sup Kim, Korea University, Korea

Technical Sponsor Co-Chairs

  • ACM: Edmundo Madeira, Universisty of Campinas, Brazil

Student Travel Grants Co-Chairs

  • Noriaki Kamiyama, Fukuoka University, Japan
  • Bülent Tavli, Tobb University, Turkey

Patrons Co-Chairs

  • Enis Karaarslan, Muğla Sıtkı Koçman üniversitesi, Turkey

Registration Chair

  • Orhan Dağdeviren, Ege University, Turkey

Finance Chair

  • Doug Zuckerman, Perspecta Labs, USA

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  • Gul Boztok Algin, Ege University, Turkey
  • Cemre Candemir, Ege University, Turkey
  • Umut Can Çabuk, Ege University, Turkey

Secretary

  • Sinem Getir, Ege University, Turkey

Web Chair

  • Stuart Clayman, University College London, UK

Social Media Chair

  • Müge Sayıt, Ege University, Turkey

Web Site Design

  • Stuart Clayman, University College London, UK

Steering Committee

  • Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada (Chair)
  • Marcus Brunner, Huawei, Switzerland
  • Prosper Chemouil, Cnam, France
  • James Hong, Postech, Korea
  • Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA
  • Aiko Pras, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Doug Zuckerman, Perspecta Labs, USA